Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

LEGAL NOTICE AND DATA PRIVACY STATEMENT

General Terms and Conditions and Protection of Personal Data
Protecting your privacy is important to us. We provide this information to help you understand what personal data we collect, why we collect it, how we use it, what your rights are and how you can enforce your rights.
The General Terms and Conditions of the www.supernova-qlandia-maribor.si website are prepared in accordance with the Consumer Protection Act (ZVPot), the Personal Data Protection Act (ZVOP-1) and the Electronic Communications Act (ZEKom-1).


Company Information
Company name: Supernova Q Mar, d. o. o.
Company address: Leskoškova cesta 2, 1000 Ljubljana
Telephone: 08 200 80 00
Email: info@supernova.si
(“the controller”)

Changes to the General Terms and Conditions
Supernova Q Mar, d. o. o., reserves the right to change the General Terms and Conditions. The changes are effective from the date of publication on the above-mentioned website.

Disclaimer
For technical and other reasons, Supernova Q Mar, d. o. o. reserves the right to temporarily or indefinitely limit or completely cut off access to the website or otherwise restrict or suspend the operation of the website. Neither Supernova Q Mar, d. o. o., nor any other legal or natural person who participated in the creation and development of the website is in no case liable for any damage arising from the existence, access, use and/or inability to use this website and/or information on this website, or for any errors or omissions in its contents.

Website Contents
Supernova Q Mar, d. o. o., undertakes to ensure that the data published on the website are accurate and up-to-date by maintaining the contents on the website, but makes no guarantee and does not assume any responsibility for their accuracy and up-to-dateness. All users use all contents posted on this website at their own risk. Supernova Q Mar, d. o. o. reserves the right to change the contents of this website at any time, in any manner, for any reason and without prior notice. 
Supernova Q Mar, d. o. o., does not verify the contents of any websites linked to this website and is therefore not responsible for the contents of any other website which is in any way linked to this website.

Duties of the User
When using the www.supernova-qlandia-maribor.si website, the user is primarily obliged to:
Comply with all applicable regulations governing the use of this website.
Use the website in a way that does not cause damage or any other inconvenience (overload, blocking access, transferring viruses, etc.) neither to the website, software and hardware of Supernova Q Mar, d. o. o. nor to any other users of the website and third parties.
Refrain from acts that promote racial, political and religious intolerance or discriminate on the basis of ethnicity or sexual orientation.
Refrain from using hate speech, threats, degrading or obscene language.
Use the website for their personal purposes. This means that any reproduction, modification, transfer, sale or broadcast of contents where the rights belong to third parties, as well as any other violation of the rights of others, are prohibited.
Respect the protection of personal data of other users.

In the event of non-compliance with the above provisions or any other violations, Supernova Q Mar, d. o. o., reserves the right to use any and all legal means available to remedy the consequences as soon as possible. The user is also reminded that in case of reasonable suspicion of abuse or the possibility of abuse, Supernova Q Mar, d. o. o., may restrict or completely deny the user access to the website, refuse to assign the user with a username, and/or demand compensation for damages and costs.

Protection of Personal Data
Supernova Q Mar, d. o. o., undertakes to protect the data of legal entities and personal data of natural persons that you provide to us. In order to prevent unauthorized access to or disclosure of personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act, maintain the accuracy of personal data, and ensure their proper use, we utilize appropriate technical and organizational processes for the protection of personal data, as set out in the Personal Data Protection Policy in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act.

Copyright
In accordance with the provisions of the Copyright and Related Rights Act, Supernova Q Mar, d. o. o., is the holder of material copyrights over all contents that are published on the website in the broadest sense (texts, images, photographs, sketches, plans, audiovisual recordings). Any copying, transcribing, republishing or other distribution of the contents for commercial purposes is prohibited without a prior written permission of Supernova Q Mar, d. o. o. The contents published on the website may only be reproduced for non-commercial purposes, provided that they contain all stated copyrights or other rights notices. Supernova Q Mar, d. o. o., has the right to use the trademarks and service marks that appear on these websites.

Google Analytics
The website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics tool from Google Inc. All users’ IP addresses are processed only in anonymized form with the “Anonymize IP” extension. That way, the data cannot be linked to an individual. Example of cookies used: _ga, __utma, __utmb,__utmc, __utmz in __utmv.
To explicitly disable Google Analytics in the future, click the following link: tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Cookie Policy
This website uses cookies. We use cookies to personalize contents and advertisements, to provide functions via social media, and to analyze access to our websites.
We also provide data about visits to our website to our social media, marketing and analytics partners.
Our partners may associate this data with other information that you have provided or that they have themselves collected as part of your use of these services. 
Cookies are small text files that websites use to function more efficiently.
By law, we may store cookies on your device if it is necessary for the operation of this website. For any other types of cookies, we need your consent. This website uses different types of cookies. Some cookies that appear on our website are set by our partners.
Your consent applies for the following areas: www.supernova.si and www.supernova-krsko.si.

Strictly Necessary Cookies
Strictly necessary cookies facilitate the use of a website by allowing the use of basic functions, such as page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Statistics
Statistics cookies, the anonymous collection and sending of data, help website owners understand the interaction between websites and visitors.

Marketing
Marketing cookies are used to track website visitors. Their purpose is to display ads that are relevant and appealing to each individual user. Therefore, such information is useful both to the advertiser and third parties in charge of marketing.

Final Provisions
All legal disputes arising from the use of the website are governed exclusively by Slovenian substantive law. The resolution of all disputes arising indirectly or directly from the use of the website lies in the substantive jurisdiction of the court in Ljubljana, if this is in accordance with the legislation. If one or more provisions of these General Terms and Conditions are or should become invalid, that shall not affect the the validity of the other provisions.